TP-Link TL-SL1218P 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+, Up to 150W for all PoE ports, Up to 30W for each PoE port

TP-Link TL-SL1218P 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+, Up to 150W for all PoE ports, Up to 30W for each PoE port-0

TP-Link TL-SL1218P 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+, Up to 150W for all PoE ports, Up to 30W for each PoE port

SKU NWTL-SL1218P
TP-Link TL-SL1218P 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+ • 16× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 1× combo Gigabit SFP slot. • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 150 W for all PoE ports.* • Up to 250 m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system.** • Priority mode for ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor. • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance. • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed. HARDWARE FEATURES Interface • 16× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports • 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports • 1× Combo Gigabit SFP Slot Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF Fan Quantity 2 Fans Physical Security Lock Yes Power Supply 100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz PoE+ Ports(RJ45) • Standard_ 802.3at/802.3af compliant • PoE Ports_ Ports 1–16 • PoE Power Budget_ 150 W Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm) Max Power Consumption • 12.71 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected) • 172.8 W (220/50Hz. with 150 W PD connected) Max Heat Dissipation • 43.34 BTU/h (no PD connected) • 589.25 BTU/h (with 150 W PD connected) PERFORMANCE Switching Capacity 7.2 Gbps Packet Forwarding Rate 5.36 Mpps MAC Address Table 8K Jumbo Frame 10 KB SOFTWARE FEATURES Advanced Features • Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs • Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission) • Priority Mode • Isolation Mode • Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging • IEEE802.3x Flow Control Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
Price $329.00
Unit price  per 
Includes GST.
- +
TP-Link TL-SL1218P 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+ • 16× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 1× combo Gigabit SFP slot. • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 150 W for all PoE ports.* • Up to 250 m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system.** • Priority mode for ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor. • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance. • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed. HARDWARE FEATURES Interface • 16× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports • 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports • 1× Combo Gigabit SFP Slot Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF Fan Quantity 2 Fans Physical Security Lock Yes Power Supply 100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz PoE+ Ports(RJ45) • Standard_ 802.3at/802.3af compliant • PoE Ports_ Ports 1–16 • PoE Power Budget_ 150 W Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm) Max Power Consumption • 12.71 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected) • 172.8 W (220/50Hz. with 150 W PD connected) Max Heat Dissipation • 43.34 BTU/h (no PD connected) • 589.25 BTU/h (with 150 W PD connected) PERFORMANCE Switching Capacity 7.2 Gbps Packet Forwarding Rate 5.36 Mpps MAC Address Table 8K Jumbo Frame 10 KB SOFTWARE FEATURES Advanced Features • Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs • Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission) • Priority Mode • Isolation Mode • Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging • IEEE802.3x Flow Control Transmission Method Store-And-Forward