TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2) TX_ 1310nm, RX_ 1550nm, Up To 2KM Transmission Distance, LC Simplex

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2) TX_ 1310nm, RX_ 1550nm, Up To 2KM Transmission Distance, LC Simplex-0

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2) TX_ 1310nm, RX_ 1550nm, Up To 2KM Transmission Distance, LC Simplex

SKU TL-SM321B-2
TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2) • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber) • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA) • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) • Supports Hot Swappable HARDWARE FEATURES DDM Yes SFP-MSA Yes Hot Swappable Yes MEDIA CONVERTER MODULE Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP Wave Length Tx_ 1310 nm Rx_ 1550 nm Power Supply 3.3V Safety Emission FCC, CE Cabel Single-Mode Fiber Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-Mode Max. Cable Length 10 KM Data Rate 1.25 Gbps Port Type LC Simplex Environment Operating Temperature_ 0–70 °C (32–158 °F) Storage Temperature_ -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F) Operating Humidity_ 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing Storage Humidity_ 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Price $44.95
Unit price  per 
Includes GST.
- +
TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2) • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber) • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA) • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) • Supports Hot Swappable HARDWARE FEATURES DDM Yes SFP-MSA Yes Hot Swappable Yes MEDIA CONVERTER MODULE Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP Wave Length Tx_ 1310 nm Rx_ 1550 nm Power Supply 3.3V Safety Emission FCC, CE Cabel Single-Mode Fiber Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-Mode Max. Cable Length 10 KM Data Rate 1.25 Gbps Port Type LC Simplex Environment Operating Temperature_ 0–70 °C (32–158 °F) Storage Temperature_ -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F) Operating Humidity_ 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing Storage Humidity_ 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing